Home » AFCON, International, Latest, PSL » African Cup of Nations 2015 – Fixtures

caf-logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 17

GROUP A

Equatorial Guinea vs Congo  Estadio de Bata 18:00

Burkina Faso vs Gabon Estadio de Bata 21:00

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 18

GROUP B

Zambia vs Congo DR   Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín 18:00

Tunisia vs Cape Verde Islands Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín 21:00

 

MONDAY JANUARY 19

GROUP C

Ghana vs Senegal  Estadio de Mongono 18:00

Algeria vs South Africa Estadio de Mongono 21:00

 

TUESDAY JANUARY 20

GROUP D

Cote d’Ivoire vs Guinea  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 18:00

Mali vs Cameroon Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 21:00

 

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 21

GROUP A

Equatorial Guinea vs Burkina Faso Estadio de Bata 18:00

Gabon vs Congo  Estadio de Bata 21:00

 

THURSDAY JANUARY 22

GROUP B

Zambia vs Tunisia Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín 18:00

Cape Verde Islands vs Congo DR   Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín Bata 21:00

 

FRIDAY JANUARY 23

GROUP C

Ghana vs Algeria Estadio de Mongono 18:00

South Africa vs Senegal  Estadio de Mongono 21:00

 

SATURDAY JANUARY 24

GROUP D

Cote d’Ivoire vs Mali Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 18:00

Cameroon vs Guinea  Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 21:00

 

SUNDAY JANUARY 25

GROUP A

Gabon vs Equatorial Guinea Estadio de Bata 20:00

Congo  vs Burkina Faso Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín 20:00

 

MONDAY JANUARY 26

GROUP B

Congo DR vs Tunisia Estadio de Bata 20:00

Cape Verde Islands vs Zambia Nuevo Estadio de Ebebiyín Bata 20:00

 

TUESDAY JANUARY 27

GROUP C

South Africa vs Ghana Estadio de Mongono 20:00

Senegal vs Algeria  Estadio de Mongono 20:00

 

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 28

GROUP D

Guinea vs Mali Estadio de Mongono 20:00

Cameroon vs Cote d’Ivoire Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 20:00

 

QUARTER FINAL

SATURDAY JANUARY 31

Winner A vs Runner Up B Estadio de Bata 18:00

Winner B vs Runner Up A Estadio de Ebebiyín 21:00

 

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 1

Winner C vs Runner Up D Estadio de Mongono 18:00

Winner D vs Runner Up C Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 21:00

 

SEMI FINAL

WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 4

QUARTER FINAL 1 WINNER vs QUARTER FINAL 4 WINNER Estadio de Bata 21:00

 

THURSDAY FEBRUARY 5

QUARTER FINAL 2 WINNER vs QUARTER FINAL 3 WINNER Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 21:00

 

PLAY-OFF

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 7

SEMI FINAL 1 LOSER vs SEMI FINAL 2 LOSER Nuevo Estadio de Malabo 20:00

 

FINAL

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 8

SEMI FINAL 1 WINNER vs SEMI FINAL 2 WINNER Estadio de Bata 21:00

Related Posts

No comments yet... Be the first to leave a reply!

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.